NEWS!

proud to be a hero

"Proud to be a Hero"
solo show at Fouladi Projects, San Francisco, Usa
5 september > 18 october 2014
opening: 5 spetember, 6 pm

Fouladi Projects
1803 Market Street @ Guerrero
San Francisco, CA 94103
ph 415.621.2535

Invasion

Hello!
from 1st august to the middle of september I will paint a big murale "Invasion" at Smart Lab, Rovereto, Italy. Please come to say "hello" and bring me a black long coffe please! ;)

Smart Lab
viale Trento 47/49
38068 Rovereto, Tn, Italy

Videoart Yearbook

"Videoart Yearbook 2014"
L’annuario della videoarte italiana, IX edizione, Bologna, Italy
curated by R. Barilli, G. Bartorelli, A. Borgogelli, P. Granata, S. Grandi, F. Naldi

7 July 2014, h 17.30

artists: Andreco e Manuel Moruzzi, Armenia, Sergia Avveduti, Stefano Baldinelli, Nicola Ballarini, Elena Bellantoni, Filippo Berta, Enrico Bressan, Rita Casdia, ciriaca+erre, con.tatto, Andrea Contin, Elisabetta Di Sopra, Francesca Fini, Christian Fogarolli, Patrizia Giambi, Aldo Giannotti, Antonio Guiotto, Marcantonio Lunardi, Matteo Mezzadri, Laurina Paperina, Lorenza Peragine, Marco Raparelli, Corrado Ravazzini e Giovanna Ricotta, Anna Rispoli, Danilo Torre, Debora Vrizzi, Axel Zani.

Videoart Yearbook
Aula Magna del Dipartimento di Arti Visive dell’Università di Bologna
Chiostro di Santa Cristina
piazzetta G. Morandi 2,
Bologna, Italy

Pulsart 2014

"Pulsart Restart / Ritual"
group show at Spazio Shed, Schio, Italy
curated by Associazione Pulsart

4 July > 11 July, 2014
opening: 4 July - h 17.30

artists: Anna Pontel, Andrea Grotto, Kindergarten Duo, Laurina Paperina, Ufo Cinque, Sabrina Casadei e Giulio Zanet, Giacomo Roccon, Claudia Maina, Elena Mazzi, Marco Mendeni, Barbara Taboni, Veronica Organo, Lisa Castellani, Alessandro Trentin, Cristina Gori, Francesca Cola, Federica Cogo, Davide Sgambaro, Andrea Fincato, Marianna Marchioro, Federico Lanaro, Francesca Arri, Suvi Maaria, Tirronen, Giordano Rizzardi, Ludovico Bomben, No Title Gallery con Graziano Meneghin, AtelierFraSe.
Artimprendo project: Esperimentocinema, Roberto Pugliese, Valentina Perazzini, Angela Loveday, Silvia Gribaudi, Jamie Sturrock, Elisabetta Cortella, Giulia Galvan.

Pulsart 2014
Spazio Shed
via Pasubio 99
Schio, Italy

mucchio selvaggio

"ll mucchio selvaggio parte III"
group show at D406 gallery, Modena, Italy

7 June > 20 July, 2014

artists: Andreco, Daniela Alfarano, Aris, Silvia Argiolas, Herbert Baglione, Giorgio Bartocci, Basik, Bastardilla, Andrea Bruno, Luca Caimmi, Andrea Chiesi, Collettivo FX, Luca Coser, Gianluca Costantini, Carlo Cremaschi, Dead Meat, Sara Dell'Onze, Dem, Luca Di Maggio, Ericailcane, Anke Feuchtenberger, Lorenzo Fonda, Alessandro Formigoni, Daniele Galliano, Joëlle Gagliardini, Francesca Ghermandi, Gilberto Giovagnoli, Marina Gasparini, Gabriella Giandelli, Gipi, Gola, Giuliano Guatta, Fausto Gilberti, James Kalinda, Aurélie William Levaux, Fabrizio Loschi, Francesco Manenti, Giovanni Manfredini, Lorenzo Mattotti, Nico Mingozzi, Marco Mazzoni, Piercarlo Marin, Milfredo, Dario Molinaro, Giacomo Nanni, Marino Neri, Laurina Paperina, Andrea Pazienza, Beatrice Pucci, Stefano Ricci, Denis Riva, Andrea Sessa, Michelangelo Setola, Gianluigi Toccafondo, Nicola Toffolini, Alessandro Tota, Amanda Vähämäki, Alberto Zamboni, Danijel Žeželj

Elles

"Elles"
group show at Mazel Galerie, Brussels, Belgium

artists: Maike Freess, Laurina Paperina, Claire Fanjul, ACBE, Piet.sO

from 5 june > 12 july, 2014 / opening 5 june

Mazel Galerie
Rue Capitaine Crespel 22
1050 Bruxelles, Belgique

Schermi delle mie brame

"Schermi delle mie brame / Il televisore come soggetto e oggetto nelle opere di una collezione privata"

group show at:

- Fondazione 107, Torino, Italy
from 8 may > 20 july, 2014
fondazione 107

- Triennale di Milano, Milano, Italy
from 25 february > 23 march, 2014
Triennale di Milano

curated by Ivana Mulatero e Francesco Poli

artists: Tony Oursler, Joe Tilson, Marcel Dzama, Euan Macdonald, William Klein, Kocheisen+Hullmann, Steven Meek, Mario Schifano, Ugo Nespolo, Salvo, Aldo Mondino, Fausto Gilberti, Marco Nereo Rotelli, Flavio Favelli, Daniele Galliano, Marzia Migliora, Gabriele Picco, Laurina Paperina, Andrea Facco, Maria Domenica Rapicavoli and more...

VAF Foundation Prize

"PREMIO ARTISTICO FONDAZIONE VAF – VI° edizione - Posizioni attuali dell’arte Italiana"
Curated by Volker W. Feierabend, Lorand Hegyi, Silvia Höller, Norbert Nobis, Peter Weiermair, Klaus Wolbert | Promoted by VAF Foundation

group show at:

- Stadtgalerie Kiel, Kiel, Germany
from 24 May > 28 August, 2014

- Schaufler Foundation, Sindelfingen, Germany
from 9 February > 27 April, 2014

artists: Guglielmo Castelli, Flavio De Marco, Marco Di Giovanni, Rä Di Martino, Zoè Gruni, Jacopo Mazzonelli, Margherita Moscardini, Caterina Nelli, Maria Elisabetta Novello, Giovanni Ozzola, Laurina Paperina, Nicola Samorì, Marco Maria Giuseppe Scifo, Nicola Toffolini, Gianluca Vassallo

VAF Foundation
Kurhessenstrasse 95 - D-60431
Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Art Up and Drawing Now

My works will be at:

Art Up
at Lille Grand Palais, Lille, France
from 13 to 16 February, 2014.
@Mazel Galerie
+
Drawing Now
at Carreau du Temple, Paris, France
from 26 to 30 march, 2014.
@Mazel Galerie

Lavori in corso - corpo 3

"Lavori in corso - corpo 3"
group show at MUST | Museo storico, Lecce, Italy
curated by Toti Carpentieri

from 31 January > 25 May, 2014

artists: Paola Angelini, Rocco Cardinale, Simon D’Exéa, Laurina Paperina e Agnese Skujina.

MUST
Museo storico della città di Lecce
via degli Ammirati 11
Lecce, Italy

Art First - Bologna

My works will be at Bologna Art Fair from 23 to 27 January, 2014.
@Studio d'Arte Raffaelli - Pad. 25 Stand A 55

www.artefiera.bolognafiere.it

fogli

"Fogli"
group show at Doppelgaenger gallery, Bari, Italy

from 4 december 2013 > 15 february, 2014

artists: Daniela Corbascio, Gael Davrinche, Tony Fiorentino, Silvia Giambrone and Carolin Jorg, James Brooks, Matthew Watkins, Sarah Jerome, Bonetti, Vincenzo D’Alba, Ilaria Facchin, Laurina Paperina, Christian Rainer, Marta Roberti, Stefano Romano, Giuseppe Teofilo.

Doppelgaenger
Via Verrone 8, 70122, Bari, Italy
www.doppelgaenger.it
ph + 39 3928203006

Mythiq 27

"Mythiq 27"
group show at Espace Cardin, Paris, France

from 3 > 8 december, 2013

artists: AUTOREVERSE GRAPHIKART / BEB-DEUM / BINET / BLEK LE RAT / BLONDEL / CANDRE / CHALANDON / CHARBONNEL / BIED-CHARRETON / C215–GUÉMY / CHARBONNEL / CLARO / COBERT / COISNE / COLIN / DELACOURT / DESMET / DE TURCKHEIM / DHM-MULDER / DURIN-VALOIS / ELLORY / EVENSON / FAUQUEMBERG / FISCHER / FLAGEUL / FOWLER / GAMARD / GOUNY / GRAPHIC SURGERY / GUENASSIA / HUNT / INVADER / JANA & JS / JENNI / JOHNNYCHRIST / JONONE / KASHINK / MADEMOISELLE MAURICE / MAYKEL LIMA / LIM SI PING / LUDO / MEYERS / MOOLINEX / NAGAO / NIARK 1 / OLI-B / ORTICANOODLES / OUDHOUT / LAURINA PAPERINA / PRAS / REDAPE / RERO / ROHE / OSCH / OUDHOUT / ROUTIER / SD KAROË / SHAKA / SEIZE HAPPYWALLMAKER / SP 38 / SUTY / TAYLOR / ULLENS / VACCA / VERHAEGHEN / VILLEMAIN / VIVIANT / WALKER / YANG / YZ /

Espace Cardin
1, avenue Gabriel
75008 PARIS

14° Premio Cairo

"14° Premio Cairo"
group show at Palazzo della Permanente, Milano, Italy

opening and awards: 24 october
from 25 > 27 october, 2013 - free admission

artists: Paola Angelini, Alessandra Baldoni, Alessandro Brighetti, Linda Carrara, Silvia Camporesi, Gianluca Capozzi, Rita Casdia, Chiara Coccorese, Marco Perego, Anna Galtarossa, Alessandro Lupi, Laurina Paperina, Donato Piccolo, Roberto Pugliese, Laura Pugno, Federico Solmi, Chiara Sorgato, The Bounty Killart, Ettore Tripodi e Nadir Valente.

curated by Luca Beatrice

Palazzo della Permanente
Via Filippo Turati, 34
20121 Milano, Italy

Urbanea

"Urbanea"
group show at SACMA, Manacor, Mallorca, Spain
curated by Biel Amer

places: Torre de Ses Puntes, Auditori de Manacor, SACMA, Mon de Llibres, Sala d'exposicións Centre Comercial s'Estació, Ca'n Garanya.

from 11 october > 30 november, 2013

artists: Carolina Amigó, Pedro Calapez, Cati Cànoves, Pep Canyelles, Rita Evans&Júlia Mariscal, Ingo Giezendanner, Pep Girbent, Natasha Lebédeva, Nauzet Mayor, Aleksandra Mir, Marco Neri, Laurina Paperina, Tomás Pizá, Miguel Rio Branco, Isabel Serra, Ting Ting Cheng y Pepe Vives.

escape

"Escape (l'arte della fuga): Emergenza"
curated by N. Zambaldi, C. Arcieri
group show at Liceo Pascoli, Bolzano, Italy

from 7 October > 5 november, 2013

Artists in Residency

Artist in Residency Program
at DNA Gallery, Provincetown, MA, USA

artists: Danica Phelps, Black Lake, Lance Rautzhan, Rebecca Goyette and Cesare de Credico, Elizabeth Huey, David Baskin and Shiva Burgos, Erik den Breejen and Maria Calandra, Genevieve White and Dirk Skreber, George Jenne, Max Razdow, Monica Cook, Cristina de Miguel and Laurina Paperina

Sept 17th - Oct 1st, 2013

NOW!

"NOW! Giovani Artiste Italiane / Young Italian Artists"
curated by Lola G. Bonora e Silvia Cirelli
group show at Ex Refettorio del Complesso San Paolo, Ferrara, Italy

artists: Ludovica Carbotta, Silvia Giambrone, Laurina Paperina, Elisa Strinna

from 4 > 27 October, 2013
opening 4 october, h 18

where: Ex Refettorio del Complesso San Paolo, Via Boccaleone 19, Ferrara

TERRAMATER

"Terramater"
curated by Associazione culturale Rizoo
group show at Villa Mocenigo ad Alvisopoli di Fossalta di Portogruaro (Ve), Italy

artists: 108, Marco Cecotto, Ciredz, Alice Colombo, Paolo De Biasi, Elisabetta Di Sopra, Enzima, Pierpaolo Febbo, Teresa Frausin, GAP, Nicola Genovese, Eva Ligas, Maba, Patrizia Moro, Laurina Paperina, Enrico Pitzianti, Michael Rotondi, Andrew Smaldone, Tellas

from 22 September > 13 October, 2013
opening 21 September 12, h 18.30

Associazione culturale Rizoo
Via Volta Casalta, 2 - 30026 Portogruaro (Ve), Italy

THE DECLINE AND FALL

"The decline and fall of the Art World, Part II: The Other 99%"
group show at FREIGHT + VOLUME, New York, USA

artists: Damien Crisp, Cristina de Miguel, Noah Lyon, and Laurina Paperina

from 12 September > 12 October, 2013
opening September 12, 6pm-8pm, 2013

FREIGHT + VOLUME Gallery
530 W. 24th St.
10011, New York, NY, USA
hours: Tuesday – Saturday 11 AM – 6 PM or by appointment

Soon

"Soon"
group show at Mazel Galerie, Brussels, Belgium

artists: Bruno Timmermans, ACBE, Le Turk, Jimmy de Bock, François Bard, Maike Freess, Davor Vrankic, François Boisrond, Stéphane Pencréac'h, Claire Fanjul, Hubert le Gall, Quentin Garel, Laurina Paperina, Son Seock, Benjamin SPaRK

from 7 September > 5 October, 2013
opening September 7, 6pm-8pm, 2013

Mazel Galerie
Rue Capitaine Crespel 22
1050 Bruxelles, Belgique

Icone 5.9

"Icone 5.9"
curated by Cultural Association Fuori Orario and D406 Gallery
International street art event, various locations, Italy
from 29 May > 21 July, 2013

Icone 5.9

Due grandi collettive

"Due grandi collettive"
group show at D406 gallery, Modena, Italy

first show from 8 > 26 June, 2013
artists: 108, Aris, Atak, Giorgio Bartocci, Bastardilla, Dem, Ericailcane, Lorenzo Fonda, Nico Mingozzi, Ozmo, Laurina Paperina, Paper Resistance!

second show from 28 June > 23 July, 2013
artists: 108, Aris, Giorgio Bartocci, Bastardilla, Ericailcane, Nico Mingozzi, Ozmo, Laurina Paperina, Francesco Bevini, Herbert Baglione, Élla, 2501, James Kalinda, Etnik, Zamoc

D406

City of Women

"CITY OF WOMEN (Urban Superstar Festival)"
group show at Galleria Santa Chiara, Cosenza, Italy
curated by D. Vecchiato + MondoPOP

from 14 June > 19 July, 2013

artists: Nicola Alessandrini, Zelda Bomba, Jana Brike, Gianluca Costantini, Ciou, Alberto Corradi, Diavù, Massimo Giacon, Boris Hoppek, Leg, Bethany Marchman, Laurina Paperina, Gio Pistone, Mijn Schatje, Squaz....

PAPER FOOD

"PAPER FOOD"
group show at MART - Foyer dell’Archivio del ‘900
Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art, Rovereto, Italy

from 20 May > 16 June, 2013

paper food